Tropper Style!!
Check Out Our Burgers!
Springs Wings 6504 S Academy
6504 S Academy, Colorado Springs, CO
Food
Appetizers & Sides

Fries
Seasoned Fries Dress them up the way you like!$5.50
Macaroni Salad Reg
$4.75
Macaroni Salad X-Large
$7.99
Savory Sweet Potato Fries
$4.99
Fried Okra
Battered & Deep Fried$4.75
Seasoned Onion Rings
$6.99
Chicken Poppers (5)
Chicken Stuffed with Creamy Cheese, Roasted Jalapeno & Bacon$8.75
Firecrackers
Our Buffalo Chicken & Cheese filling fried in a wonton! 5 per Order$6.25
Curry Chicken App
This cold salad is packed with the flavors of Curry, Almonds & Craisins. Served with a Coconut Lime Dressing! Served with Carrots & Celery$7.99
Chicken Skewers (4)
4 Skewers Sauced with a dip$6.50
Mac & Cheese Wedges
Battered & Deep Fried (5)$5.99
Fried Pickles
Battered & Deep Fried$5.99
Fried Mushrooms
Battered & Deep Fried$5.99
Cheese Sticks
Battered & Deep Fried (5)$6.55
Fried Corn Dog
$2.75
Carrots
$2.99
Celery
$2.99
Carrots & Celery
$2.99
2 Hawaiian Rolls
$1.75
Chicken Strips
House CUT, MARINATED & BATTERED! Crispy and served with your choice of dipping sauces.
Wings
Wing Meals
Burgers & Chicken Sandwiches
You Pick House Burger, Grilled Chicken OR Fried Chicken
Includes Side

Cheese Lover
Your choice of two Cheeses Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$14.49
Bacon BBQ
Cheddar, BBQ & Bacon Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.25
Bacon Ranch
Provolone, House Ranch & Bacon. Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.25
Spicy Buffalo
Provolone, Hot Buffalo, Roasted Jalapenos & either Ranch or Blue Cheese. Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$15.49
Trooper
American, Onion Bacon Jam & 1000 Island Lettuce & Tomato Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.05
Chipolte
American, Chipotle Mayo, Pickles & Bacon Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.25
Slopper
Open faced, Smothered in Green Chili & Cheddar Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.25
Tsunami
Provolone, Spicy Teriyaki, Sweet Chili & Onion Bacon Jam Lettuce & Tomato Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.05
Hatch
Fried Egg, Mustard, Mayo, Hatch Chili & Bacon Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.75
Italian
Provolone, Parmesan & Marinara Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$15.25
Roasted Garlic
Swiss, Roasted Garlic Aioli & Bacon Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.49
Creamy Popper
Provolone, Cream Cheese Spread filled with Roasted Jalapenos & Bacon. Lettuce, Tomato & Onion Your choice of House Burger, Grilled Chicken or Fried Chicken$16.35
Wraps & Rolls

Reuben Rolls 2
Corned Beef, Sauerkraut, 1000 & Swiss wrapped in an Egg Roll Wrap & Fried! 2 count with 1000 Dipping Sauce$12.00
Curry Chicken Wrap
This cold salad is packed with the flavors of Curry, Almonds & Craisins. Served with a Coconut Lime Sauce! The Wrap is toasted with Provolone then packed with Romaine & Curry Chicken Salad$13.55
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Provolone,Caesar, Parmesan, Lettuce,Tomato & Onion on a Low Carb Wrap$14.99
Sliders
Salads

Spicy Chicken Salad
Garden topped with Chicken, Hot Buffalo Sauce & Jalapenos$13.75
Chicken Salad
Garden topped with Chicken$13.45
Chef Salad
Garden topped with Chicken, Bacon & Boiled Egg$15.75
Chicken Curry Salad
This cold salad is packed with the flavors of Curry, Almonds & Craisins. Served with a Coconut Lime Dressing! Curry Chicken Salad is Served over a bed of Romaine with the dressing on the side.$9.75Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled Chicken, Romaine, Parmesan & Croutons$11.75
Side Salad
Romaine, Cheddar, Tomato, Onion, Carrots, Olives & Croutons$5.85
Side Caesar
Romaine, Parmesan & Croutons$4.99
Add-ons & Extras
Extra Dip 2oz
$1.00Side of Wing Sauce 1.5 oz
$0.858oz Dip
$3.89Ghost It
$0.85Add Cheese
$1.60Sprinkle Parmesan
$1.00Add Bacon
$2.55All Flats per 10
$1.45All Drums per 10
$1.451 Reuben Roll
$4.89Green Chili 2oz
$1.35Green Chili 4oz
$2.55Green Chili 8oz
$4.99Hatch Chili
$0.85Boiled Egg
$2.75Fried Egg
$2.75Fried Chicken 2 Strips
$4.80Grilled Chicken Breast
$4.80Burger Patty
$5.75Onion Bacon Jam
$1.75
2 Hawian Rolls
$1.75Roasted Garlic Aioli 2oz
$1.25Sour Cream
$0.95Lemon Pepper Seasoning Only OTS
$1.00Cajun Dry Seasoning Only OTS
$1.006 oz Curry Chicken 2oz Coconut Lime
This cold salad is packed with the flavors of Curry, Almonds & Craisins. Served with a Coconut Lime Sauce! This product is available in a Wrap or as a Salad elsewhere on the menu$6.99Add Jalapenos
$1.00Popper Spread 1.5 oz
$2.00Sprinkle Lemon Pepper
$0.60Sprinkle Cajun
$0.60
Sweet Stuff
NA Beverages
Fountain
$3.75
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.75Dr Pepper
$3.75
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.75Coke Zero
$3.75
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.75Root Beer
$3.75
Coca-Cola Cherry
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor$3.75Lemonade
$3.75Unsweetend Tea
$3.75Sweet Tea
$3.75Raspberry Tea
$3.75Arnold Palmer
$3.75Sweet Arnold
$3.75Orange
$3.75Tap Water
Hot Chocolate
$2.99Milk
$2.99Chocolate Milk
$3.85Hot Tea
$2.75Juice Box
$1.75Ginger Beer
$4.99Red Bull
$3.99Cranberry Juice
$3.25Pineapple Juice
$3.25Orange Juice
$3.25Soda Water
$2.00

Coca-Cola Cherry
$3.75
Delicious combination of Coca-Cola and cherry flavor
Customize your item
Beer Modifier
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




















